Junapani, India Page

Other names: Jūnāpāni

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.3646 Longitude 79.5065 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Junapani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junapani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junapani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junpani (0.6 nm)
Pandiwara (1.4 nm)
Gangadhana (1.6 nm)
Lurgi (1.6 nm)
Khairitola (1.3 nm)
Andhiyari (1.5 nm)
Gahranala (1.7 nm)
Pindrai (1.9 nm)
Khatkar (2.0 nm)
Chandeni (2.4 nm)
Khairi (0.9 nm)
Chhapara Khurd (1.6 nm)
Bichhua (1.6 nm)
Jyarat Chhapara (1.7 nm)
Peth (2.2 nm)
Sadakseoni (2.2 nm)
Bamhanwara (1.5 nm)
Pipariya (1.5 nm)
Payali Khurd (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 38 nm W 235
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 39 nm W 236
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 57 nm N 31 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm E 104
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 80 nm S 198 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Dukli
4.1 nm W Sivani
11.0 nm NW Patan, Madhya Pradesh
15.2 nm N Adegaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:55 2016