Jatara, India Page

Other names: Jatāra

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.0167 Longitude 79.0500 Altitude (feet) 807
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 245
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39577
Google links for Jatara Google links for Jatara, India
Mid-range map of Jatara Large range map of Jatara
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairwar (2.0 nm)
Bandargura (2.2 nm)
Garrauli (3.7 nm)
Mohara (4.0 nm)
Dhab (2.8 nm)
Tanga (3.9 nm)
Magarmuwan (1.6 nm)
Gandhigram (1.8 nm)
Gachina (1.9 nm)
Machora (2.1 nm)
Pathrigarh (2.1 nm)
Kitakhera (2.6 nm)
Piprath (3.1 nm)
Kanchanpura (3.4 nm)
Gura (3.7 nm)
Simriya (4.0 nm)
Machi (4.1 nm)
Bhatgora (4.2 nm)
Baldevpura (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 39 nm N 317
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 38 nm W 242
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 48 nm E 104 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Jatara
7.2 nm S Lahar, India
9.8 nm E Palera
13.0 nm SE Khargapur
14.0 nm N Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.4 nm NE Malwa (Madhya Pradesh)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010