Jamniya, India Page

Other names: Jāmniya

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7741 Longitude 79.0859 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jamniya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamniya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamniya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagruwa (1.4 nm)
Durganagarpara (1.6 nm)
Devinagar (1.8 nm)
Devinagarpara (1.9 nm)
Bhimpura (2.1 nm)
Chharkl (1.0 nm)
Jinagarh (2.0 nm)
Jatera (2.2 nm)
Satripura (2.2 nm)
Tamora (1.0 nm)
Suhagi (1.8 nm)
Jamniyapara (0.5 nm)
Maniputa (1.2 nm)
Sati (1.2 nm)
Bamori (1.3 nm)
Khelpura (1.4 nm)
Baldeogarh (1.5 nm)
Kailpura (1.7 nm)
Luriyao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 36 nm W 264
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 45 nm E 86 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 51 nm N 326
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 102 nm N 333 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Baldeogarh
4.4 nm NE Khargapur
12.5 nm S Barera
14.9 nm N Jatara
14.1 nm W Tikamgarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:19 2016