Hamirgarh, India Page

Other names: Hamīrgarh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5413 Longitude 75.7072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21414

Weather Charts


Hamirgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamirgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamirgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khera (0.4 nm)
Ralayata (1.3 nm)
Barkheri (1.7 nm)
Dudhli (1.8 nm)
Kanvali (2.4 nm)
Laiganj (2.5 nm)
Kohlan (2.9 nm)
Bilkheri (3.1 nm)
Bhawanipura (3.3 nm)
Pipalda (3.6 nm)
Kailashprua (2.1 nm)
Kotri (2.6 nm)
Shrinagar (4.2 nm)
Barodiya (4.3 nm)
Bhanpura (2.8 nm)
Bhanpura (2.9 nm)
Kanwarpura (0.4 nm)
Sujanpura (1.9 nm)
Mori (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 37 nm N 11
FR3260 Small NIMACH 46 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Bhanpura
8.6 nm NE Hinglajgarh
9.9 nm SE Bhawani Mandi railway station
11.6 nm E Jhalawar Road railway station
14.1 nm NE Ramganj Mandi Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:04 2016