Gadarwara, India Page

Other names: Gādarwāra

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9167 Longitude 78.7833 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53855
Google links for Gadarwara Google links for Gadarwara, India
Mid-range map of Gadarwara Large range map of Gadarwara
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amgaon (2.9 nm)
Sainkheda (12.3 nm)
Bankheri (15.7 nm)
Nibhora (15.7 nm)
Udaipura (18.6 nm)
Paloha (5.7 nm)
Khaparkhera (13.0 nm)
Deori (14.1 nm)
Dobhi (14.6 nm)
Tendukheda (16.4 nm)
Khulri (9.7 nm)
Karapgaon (11.2 nm)
Chichli (5.3 nm)
Babai (8.2 nm)
Barha (9.4 nm)
Gotitoria (10.0 nm)
Mohpani (11.3 nm)
Mandhi (15.7 nm)
Chaulpani (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3204 Small DHANA 50 nm N 4
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 55 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Gadarwara
5.6 nm S Chichli
11.9 nm NW Sagar District
15.8 nm E Kareli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010