Dibiyapurwa, India Page

Other names: Dibiyāpurwa

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.8823 Longitude 79.9463 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23153

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dibiyapurwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dibiyapurwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dibiyapurwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achnar (0.5 nm)
Rajnagar (1.9 nm)
Lalguwan (2.5 nm)
Ranipur (2.7 nm)
Bhulera (1.5 nm)
Bandargarh (1.7 nm)
Nadaura (2.1 nm)
Khajawa (2.4 nm)
Dasharath ka Purwa (2.7 nm)
Hakimpur (1.0 nm)
Chitrai (1.9 nm)
Darjipurwa (0.3 nm)
Bandarpura (1.5 nm)
Khajuraho (2.2 nm)
Khajurahopurwa (2.6 nm)
Shankargarh (2.5 nm)
Bamnora (3.0 nm)
Beniganj (3.0 nm)
Jatkara (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 4 nm S 201 Air India , Jet Airways
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 53 nm E 111
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 56 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Rajnagar, Chhatarpur
2.1 nm SW Khajuraho (town)
2.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
4.2 nm S Civil Aerodrome Khajuraho
4.8 nm NW Jamunia
6.0 nm SW Khajuraho railway station
8.4 nm E Bhopatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:33 2016