Dhamnod, India Page

Other names: Dhāmnod

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.4421 Longitude 74.9744 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21494

Weather Charts


Dhamnod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamnod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamnod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sailana (3.1 nm)
Badi Khurd (7.0 nm)
Seogarh (8.4 nm)
Sarwan (8.4 nm)
Salwania (8.5 nm)
Garethi (10.3 nm)
Salrapara (11.8 nm)
Nawabganj (7.9 nm)
Sohangarh (9.2 nm)
Piploda (10.1 nm)
Ninor (13.1 nm)
Kabalkheri (13.9 nm)
Sukhera (14.0 nm)
Jaora (14.4 nm)
Mamatkhera (14.8 nm)
Namli (4.9 nm)
Bangrod (7.6 nm)
Sirsi (10.6 nm)
Ratlam (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3271 Small RATLAM 4 nm S 142
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 24 nm E 89
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 62 nm E 133 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 92 nm N 320 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Sailana
3.4 nm NW Sailana State
4.2 nm E Namli
7.4 nm SE Ratlam Junction railway station
7.6 nm SE Ratlam district
8.4 nm W Sarvan, Madhya Pradesh
9.0 nm SE Ratlam State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:31 2016