Chak Jiwajipur, India Page

Other names: Chak Jīwājīpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5723 Longitude 77.8192 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 77° 49' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74573

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chak Jiwajipur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Jiwajipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Jiwajipur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barhaiyakheri (1.4 nm)
Mukandpur (1.6 nm)
Bamankhera (1.7 nm)
Dholkheri (2.1 nm)
Hinoda (2.1 nm)
Imaliya (2.2 nm)
Pairwara (1.3 nm)
Paho (2.1 nm)
Parariya (2.3 nm)
Amachhar Chak (0.5 nm)
Paloh (1.3 nm)
Sorai (1.6 nm)
Kakrua (1.8 nm)
Imaliya (2.4 nm)
Amachhar (0.8 nm)
Tila (1.8 nm)
Barakhera (2.0 nm)
Jattrapura (2.2 nm)
Ganeshpur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 31 nm W 237 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 57 nm E 79
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 69 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Heliodorus pillar
2.5 nm S Vidisha
3.0 nm S Vidisha railway station
3.2 nm S Vidisha district
6.8 nm SW Sanchi railway station
7.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
7.1 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:06 2016