Borlai, India Page

Other names: Borlāi

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.4834 Longitude 76.5540 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32998
Mid-range map of Borlai Large range map of Borlai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulana (5.7 nm)
Panwari (8.1 nm)
Sunera (10.6 nm)
Lahori (11.6 nm)
Piploda (4.9 nm)
Parana (6.9 nm)
Sarangpur (6.7 nm)
Dhanora (8.0 nm)
Mau (8.6 nm)
Udankheri (11.8 nm)
Parlia (12.6 nm)
Piplia (13.1 nm)
Raipur (3.8 nm)
Mayapur (9.1 nm)
Shujalpur (9.7 nm)
Talen (10.9 nm)
Akodia (6.6 nm)
Polaia Khurd (10.5 nm)
Unchod (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 43 nm W 237
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 44 nm E 105 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 61 nm S 222 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Akodia
7.0 nm NW Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
10.4 nm SE Shujalpur
10.5 nm NE Talen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:35:02 2015