Birul, India Page

Other names: Birūl

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.7186 Longitude 78.1576 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986
Mid-range map of Birul Large range map of Birul

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sendurjana (1.5 nm)
Kheri Khurd (2.3 nm)
Dhabla (2.4 nm)
Chhindkhera (2.5 nm)
Pisata (2.0 nm)
Datora (2.2 nm)
Moharkhera (3.0 nm)
Dehgur (3.4 nm)
Chikhalkhapa (1.5 nm)
Chandora (1.9 nm)
Taikhera (2.4 nm)
Sandia (2.5 nm)
Ranmochan (3.1 nm)
Sawalmendha (0.9 nm)
Badegaon (1.4 nm)
Baregaon (1.4 nm)
Mirapur (1.6 nm)
Ral Amla (2.6 nm)
Ashta (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 12 nm N 348
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 45 nm E 68
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 62 nm E 126 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Multai
12.2 nm N Amla Junction railway station
12.5 nm N Amla, Madhya Pradesh
17.6 nm NW Betul railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:40 2016