Bijeraghogarh, India Page

Other names: Bijerāghogarh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.9955 Longitude 80.6066 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 80° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26524

Weather Charts


Bijeraghogarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijeraghogarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijeraghogarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salaiya (1.1 nm)
Jhiria (1.6 nm)
Gaurha (1.9 nm)
Dhaneri Khurd (1.3 nm)
Maihar (1.4 nm)
Khirwa (1.6 nm)
Deori Majhgawan (2.1 nm)
Kalhara (2.0 nm)
Gudugarhauha (2.1 nm)
Khirwa (2.1 nm)
Kalhara (2.3 nm)
Hinota (2.2 nm)
Bhimpar (2.3 nm)
Tikar (2.3 nm)
Banjari (0.6 nm)
Majhagwan (0.7 nm)
Ramna (1.4 nm)
Ruhania (1.8 nm)
Pureni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 29 nm S 158
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 36 nm N 21
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 57 nm S 212 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 61 nm N 322 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 106 nm N 35 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Katni River
7.9 nm E Maihar State
12.1 nm SE Barhi, Katni
14.9 nm SW New Katni Junction railway station
14.9 nm SW Katni Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:26 2016