Biana, India Page

Other names: Biāna

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7874 Longitude 76.5083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15620
Mid-range map of Biana Large range map of Biana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kala Pipal (8.5 nm)
Mawana (9.4 nm)
Baragaon (11.4 nm)
Sindaota (3.1 nm)
Chhapera (7.1 nm)
Bajron (9.9 nm)
Jarmau (11.0 nm)
Kachautia (11.6 nm)
Kareri (12.0 nm)
Khujner (6.0 nm)
Piplia (9.9 nm)
Sareri (10.9 nm)
Chatukhera Sondia (11.6 nm)
Limachauhan (2.8 nm)
Parlia (6.3 nm)
Udankheri (9.8 nm)
Dhanora (10.4 nm)
Mau (10.4 nm)
Parana (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 53 nm S 219
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 54 nm E 123 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 69 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Khujner
10.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
13.2 nm S Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
14.9 nm N Khilchipur
14.9 nm N Khilchipur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:23:34 2015