Bharweli, India Page

Other names: Bharwelī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.8373 Longitude 80.2271 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60007

Weather Charts


Bharweli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bharweli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bharweli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aolajhiri (0.9 nm)
Boda (1.5 nm)
Deo Tola (1.5 nm)
Tawejhiri (1.0 nm)
Kolwa (1.5 nm)
Manjhara (1.6 nm)
Raorband (1.9 nm)
Patharwara (1.9 nm)
Jagpur Tola (2.0 nm)
Hirapur (0.8 nm)
Hirapur (1.1 nm)
Ameda (1.5 nm)
Manegaon (1.6 nm)
Bhanpur (2.1 nm)
Bharweli Tola (0.8 nm)
Bagholi (0.9 nm)
Bagdara (1.9 nm)
Sarekha (2.2 nm)
Kosmi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 18 nm S 169
FR42753 Closed kanha 25 nm E 53
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 81 nm N 353 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 79 nm W 236 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 93 nm E 114 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh
2.2 nm SW Balaghat Junction railway station
3.3 nm SW Balaghat
3.4 nm SW List of mines in India
7.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
8.3 nm S Dighoda
9.8 nm NE Balaghat district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:00 2016