Barwani, India Page

Other names: Barwāni

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.1912 Longitude 77.2672 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13716
Mid-range map of Barwani Large range map of Barwani

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amsagar (2.1 nm)
Singanpur (2.4 nm)
Kasarni (3.2 nm)
Rasalpur (3.4 nm)
Jhallar (3.7 nm)
Jharpa (4.1 nm)
Khamgaon (4.4 nm)
Guthaniya (4.7 nm)
Dharpara (2.1 nm)
Chhirpura (2.7 nm)
Umardha (3.6 nm)
Rahatgaon (3.9 nm)
Nazarpura (4.0 nm)
Jharbera (4.4 nm)
Jamdhar (4.5 nm)
Mohanpur (4.4 nm)
Kalpi (4.5 nm)
Jinwani (4.8 nm)
Gangardhana (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 49 nm E 108
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 55 nm W 249
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 65 nm N 3 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 87 nm W 291 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Makrai State
12.5 nm NW Harda
12.8 nm NW Harda railway station
12.9 nm NW St. Mary's School Harda
13.3 nm NW Harda district
14.3 nm NW Delhi Greens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:36 2016