Barwah, India Page

Other names: Barwāha,Barwaha,Barwāh

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2667 Longitude 76.0500 Altitude (feet) 577
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 175
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35080
Google links for Barwah Google links for Barwah, India
Mid-range map of Barwah Large range map of Barwah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagaud (9.7 nm)
Piplia (10.4 nm)
Padlia Khurd (14.0 nm)
Pipalgaon (18.1 nm)
Sulgaon (4.1 nm)
Balwara (9.2 nm)
Katkut (9.7 nm)
Sendal (13.1 nm)
Godarpura (5.6 nm)
Gaul (12.4 nm)
Pipri (15.2 nm)
Ratanpur (18.1 nm)
Punasa (19.5 nm)
Mortakka (2.0 nm)
Sanawad (5.1 nm)
Dhangaon (10.7 nm)
Beria (11.4 nm)
Dorwa (15.7 nm)
Attar (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 30 nm N 333 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 50 nm N 349
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 78 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Sanawad
21.7 nm W Mandleshwar
24.4 nm S Bhikangaon
23.4 nm E Indirasagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010