Barela, India Page

Other names: Barelā

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1000 Longitude 80.0500 Altitude (feet) 1328
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 404
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116620
Google links for Barela Google links for Barela, India
Mid-range map of Barela Large range map of Barela
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabalpur (6.8 nm)
Guwarighat (7.4 nm)
Nigri (8.4 nm)
Garha (8.8 nm)
Khamaria (11.6 nm)
Bargi (12.3 nm)
Bheraghat (13.9 nm)
Belkharu Kalan (15.6 nm)
Sukri (16.3 nm)
Pararia (8.2 nm)
Panagar (12.6 nm)
Belkharu Khurd (16.3 nm)
Gosalpur (18.0 nm)
Kachhpura (18.0 nm)
Padwar (5.9 nm)
Maneri (10.1 nm)
Than Amgaon (17.7 nm)
Dhanwahi (11.1 nm)
Tikaria (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 4 nm N 1 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Barela
4.7 nm N Jabalpur Airport
5.1 nm N 1997 Jabalpur earthquake
6.9 nm NW Jabalpur
11.7 nm SW Bargi Dam
12.6 nm N Panagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010