Barduwaha, India Page

Other names: Barduwāha

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7719 Longitude 79.3796 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23999

Weather Charts


Barduwaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barduwaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barduwaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanti (0.9 nm)
Bijaipur (2.0 nm)
Bhartoli (2.6 nm)
Pipariya (2.6 nm)
Jetupura (1.7 nm)
Baga (2.5 nm)
Bhitaran (2.6 nm)
Harpura (3.1 nm)
Gor (3.2 nm)
Kakarda (1.4 nm)
Ludhwans (2.0 nm)
Bakshi ka Purwa (2.3 nm)
Papta (2.6 nm)
Bara Mahua ka Purwa (2.6 nm)
Ranguwan (2.7 nm)
Garyara (2.7 nm)
Angaur (3.0 nm)
Garha (1.1 nm)
Dekoli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 29 nm E 84 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 52 nm W 266
VIJN Small JHANSI 62 nm W 314
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 110 nm N 325 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Tigra (gaon)
10.7 nm SE Bijawar
10.7 nm SE Bijawar State
12.8 nm W Khargapur
14.0 nm NE Chhatarpur district
14.0 nm NE Chhatarpur State
14.1 nm NE Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:51 2016