Bandheri, India Page

Other names: Bāndheri

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.6086 Longitude 75.1183 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Bandheri Large range map of Bandheri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirdarpore (8.5 nm)
Ringnod (10.2 nm)
Rajgarh (10.5 nm)
Tirla (15.4 nm)
Tanda (15.9 nm)
Dasai (6.7 nm)
Nagda (14.0 nm)
Barmandal (14.6 nm)
Bidwal (14.6 nm)
Ahu (6.5 nm)
Tirla (6.9 nm)
Gardawad (8.8 nm)
Dhar (10.0 nm)
Pipalkhera (14.6 nm)
Amjhera (3.0 nm)
Nimkhera (11.0 nm)
Beharda (12.0 nm)
Balwari (14.6 nm)
Barwah (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 38 nm E 79 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3271 Small RATLAM 46 nm N 353
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 52 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Bandheri
10.1 nm E Dhar district
10.1 nm E Dhar State
10.4 nm NW Rajgarh district
10.9 nm E Tornod

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:49 2015