Balsamand, India Page

Other names: Bālsamand

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.8090 Longitude 75.1740 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22598

Weather Charts


Balsamand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balsamand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balsamand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temla (0.9 nm)
Mondvadi (2.6 nm)
Bormali (2.9 nm)
Panva (1.4 nm)
Devla (2.2 nm)
Gava (2.5 nm)
Sangvi (2.5 nm)
Talavpada (2.7 nm)
Haldad (3.0 nm)
Takli (2.4 nm)
Vajhar (2.5 nm)
Golpura (3.1 nm)
Ladgaon (3.2 nm)
Lapangaon (3.5 nm)
Matnur (1.3 nm)
Sali (2.2 nm)
Nandad (2.4 nm)
Tanda (2.7 nm)
Vadhad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 21 nm E 89
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 31 nm S 202
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 64 nm N 32 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Balsamud
2.1 nm E Ozar, Madhya Pradesh
3.4 nm NE Julwania
5.5 nm N Moida
7.7 nm N Rajpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.7 nm N Pipri Buzurg, Madhya Pradesh
8.8 nm SW Sendhwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:04 2016