Amkhera, India Page

Other names: Āmkhera,Nimkhera

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.2987 Longitude 78.0396 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12920
Mid-range map of Amkhera Large range map of Amkhera

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narwar (4.0 nm)
Raisen (14.3 nm)
Banchhor (15.2 nm)
Dhanora (16.1 nm)
Sanchi (20.1 nm)
Mendki (20.0 nm)
Garhi (8.2 nm)
Thar (13.7 nm)
Hardote (18.0 nm)
Vidisha (18.5 nm)
Nawab Basoda (19.7 nm)
Dehgaon (3.0 nm)
Ghairatganj (12.1 nm)
Bilwani (12.1 nm)
Bamhori (15.1 nm)
Sultanpur (11.3 nm)
Khaparia Khapa (14.9 nm)
Bari (15.7 nm)
Bareli (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 38 nm W 269 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3204 Small DHANA 52 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Sultanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.2 nm W Raisen district
18.3 nm NW Vidisha district
18.4 nm NW Vidisha

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:04 2015