Siwan, India Page

Other names: Siwān

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.1530 Longitude 83.8970 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 83° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60496

Weather Charts


Siwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahababad (0.8 nm)
Akorhi (1.2 nm)
Rajaundha (1.3 nm)
Kharej (1.5 nm)
Mohanpur (0.6 nm)
Jalalpur (0.8 nm)
Bara Dih (1.4 nm)
Mahuari (1.4 nm)
Dhawa Dih (0.5 nm)
Anrudhpur (0.8 nm)
Patkha (0.9 nm)
Garbhe (0.9 nm)
Dibhia (1.2 nm)
Patwa Dih (1.3 nm)
Shiwapur (0.9 nm)
Ranitali (1.1 nm)
Kumhila (1.3 nm)
Basgitia (1.4 nm)
Rohdaspatti (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 33 nm N 327
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 59 nm E 63
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 59 nm W 287 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 62 nm E 112 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 69 nm E 67 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Satasa
8.9 nm SE Dumra
8.9 nm SE Dumra, Sitamarhi
10.4 nm W List of HVDC projects
10.4 nm W Sasaram back to back HVDC converter station
10.9 nm NE Dinara, Bihar
13.5 nm SE Sasaram Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:33 2016