Sherghati, India Page

Other names: Sherghāti

World:India:Bihar State of
Latitude 24.5667 Longitude 84.7833 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97367
Google links for Sherghati Google links for Sherghati, India
Mid-range map of Sherghati Large range map of Sherghati
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dariaura (3.4 nm)
Roshanganj (4.2 nm)
Amas (8.3 nm)
Madanpur (12.0 nm)
Imamganj (12.5 nm)
Raniganj (13.5 nm)
Kamat (2.7 nm)
Gurua (6.1 nm)
Pirwan (8.9 nm)
Mathurapur (10.0 nm)
Bagsoti (7.5 nm)
Dobhi (7.6 nm)
Bara (9.1 nm)
Chhaura (9.6 nm)
Shivganj (10.9 nm)
Sarwan Khas (11.3 nm)
Bodh Gaya (13.5 nm)
Hunterganj (7.2 nm)
Dhangain (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 14 nm N 40 Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,Drukair —,Mihin Lanka,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 49 nm W 229
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA 63 nm N 15 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Sherghati
7.2 nm S Hunterganj
7.3 nm E Dobhi
12.6 nm E Vishnupad Mandir
13.1 nm E Barachati
14.1 nm NE Gaya Airport
13.7 nm NE Mahabodhi Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010