Sehali Chak, India Page

Other names: Sehāli Chak

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6338 Longitude 84.8802 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 84° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120342

Weather Charts


Sehali Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sehali Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sehali Chak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adal Chak (0.7 nm)
Domriatola (1.1 nm)
Rauttola (1.1 nm)
Gartoli (1.2 nm)
Rasulpur (0.8 nm)
Maner (0.8 nm)
Moulanagar (0.6 nm)
Mohanpur (1.0 nm)
Barutola (1.3 nm)
Sekhu Chak (1.4 nm)
Mehdawan (1.4 nm)
Jamniatola (0.5 nm)
Giaspur (0.6 nm)
Mahiuddin Chak (0.7 nm)
Madhopur (0.7 nm)
Narainpur (1.0 nm)
Sherpurwa (1.0 nm)
Anandpur (1.1 nm)
Bangalwa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 2 nm S 176
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 11 nm E 102 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 37 nm N 38
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm S 175 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 85 nm N 40 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Ganges Basin
4.4 nm S Bihta railway station
5.4 nm SW Koilwar
6.0 nm SW Koilwar Bridge
6.7 nm NW Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
7.8 nm E Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
7.8 nm E School of Creative Learning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:07 2016