Rupaulia, India Page

Other names: Rūpauliā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 27.2920 Longitude 84.5055 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 84° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34129

Weather Charts


Rupaulia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rupaulia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rupaulia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gawnaha (0.9 nm)
Maguraha (1.4 nm)
Ratni (1.9 nm)
Ratanpurwa (2.2 nm)
Domat (2.2 nm)
Bishunpurwa (2.2 nm)
Dumaria (2.2 nm)
Kairi (2.4 nm)
Parsanda (2.4 nm)
Botgaon (2.5 nm)
Mahajogin (2.6 nm)
Parsa (1.0 nm)
Rampurwa (1.5 nm)
Sisai (1.9 nm)
Pipariya (2.2 nm)
Kehuniadih (2.4 nm)
Serahwa (2.5 nm)
Mandiha (2.6 nm)
Pahkaul (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 23 nm N 350 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 22 nm N 319
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 26 nm S 138
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 26 nm E 107 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 51 nm E 61 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Bhikhna Thori railway station
9.3 nm E Taplejung Airport
9.6 nm E Nirmal Basti
10.5 nm NW Madi, Chitwan
11.4 nm S Narkatiaganj railway station
12.1 nm NW List of Indian states and territories by highest point
13.4 nm SE Janikatala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:00 2016