Rampur Ismail, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur Ismāil

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6146 Longitude 84.9108 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 84° 54' 39E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124962

Weather Charts


Rampur Ismail Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Ismail Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Ismail Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bahpura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moulanagar (1.4 nm) Nagwan (0.6 nm)
Ruptaltola (0.8 nm)
Sekhu Chak (0.9 nm)
Dayal Chak (1.2 nm)
Sarangpur (1.2 nm)
Tilhari (1.4 nm)
Dhakanpos (1.5 nm)
Dekhan (1.5 nm)
Sekandarpur (1.5 nm)
Maula (0.8 nm)
Sherbhuka (1.2 nm)
Tajpur (1.4 nm)
Lodipur (1.4 nm)
Mustafapur (0.9 nm)
Daulatpur Simri (1.0 nm)
Parkhotimpur (1.1 nm)
Hiramanpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 2 nm W 226
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 9 nm E 98 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 37 nm N 35
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 52 nm S 177 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 85 nm N 39 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Bihta railway station
5.2 nm N Ganges Basin
6.0 nm E Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
6.0 nm E School of Creative Learning
6.3 nm W Koilwar
6.8 nm SW Koilwar Bridge
7.4 nm E Danapur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:01 2016