Rampur, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0163 Longitude 87.6092 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 87° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124436

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machhaila (1.1 nm)
Bhuna (1.2 nm)
Kelabari (1.2 nm)
Durgapur (1.5 nm)
Amgachhi (0.5 nm)
Chaukta (1.1 nm)
Bengana (1.3 nm)
Isarwa (1.4 nm)
Pipra Pachhiar (1.5 nm)
Pechaili (0.7 nm)
Tarauna (1.1 nm)
Ranitol (1.3 nm)
Gangaili (1.6 nm)
Pipra Purwari (1.7 nm)
Jamira (0.5 nm)
Dumra (0.7 nm)
Lakhnara (1.4 nm)
Parmanpur (1.4 nm)
Sadipur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 18 nm S 215
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 33 nm N 326 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 41 nm N 37 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 42 nm E 89
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 56 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Araria
9.0 nm NW Gaiyari
10.1 nm NW Araria district
12.6 nm N Dehti
13.2 nm N Palasi
14.1 nm SW Millia Institute of Technology
14.5 nm S Purnia Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:54 2016