Rajnagar, India Page

Other names: Rājnagar

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.3949 Longitude 86.1645 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 86° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Rajnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narkatia (0.6 nm)
Karahia (1.0 nm)
Sonwari (1.1 nm)
Chhapraritola (1.2 nm)
Kasiwana (0.8 nm)
Kewan (1.2 nm)
Sahorathan (1.5 nm)
Satghara (0.2 nm)
Sukhi (1.0 nm)
Chichri Kanungo (1.1 nm)
Ghiwahi (1.3 nm)
Mirzapur (0.5 nm)
Chichri Buzurg (0.6 nm)
Simri (0.8 nm)
Jankinagar (0.8 nm)
Barhmotra (0.9 nm)
Got Simri (1.3 nm)
Jatahi (1.4 nm)
Nabtoli (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 6 nm W 235
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 18 nm W 227
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 22 nm N 325 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 54 nm N 43 Nepal Airlines
VNRT RUM Small Rumjatar Airport Rumjatar 58 nm N 20 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Naulakha Palace
0.6 nm NE Navlakha Palace
3.8 nm S Rampatti
4.7 nm W Mangrauni
4.8 nm W Madhubani, India
5.3 nm SW Madhubani district
5.4 nm SW Madhubani railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:20 2016