Phulwari, India Page

Other names: Phulwāri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5767 Longitude 85.0728 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 85° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 346761

Weather Charts


Phulwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phulwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phulwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khanpura (0.3 nm)
Nasirganj (0.3 nm)
Sabazpura (0.8 nm)
Nohsa (1.1 nm)
Lachmanpur (1.1 nm)
Hadaspura (1.3 nm)
Uparpura (0.6 nm)
Dhanaut (1.0 nm)
Rukunpur (1.1 nm)
Tulai Chak (1.3 nm)
Karori Chak (0.7 nm)
Paharpur (1.1 nm)
Beur (1.3 nm)
Harni Chak (1.3 nm)
Ranipur (0.5 nm)
Isopur (0.6 nm)
Karori Chak (0.9 nm)
Khassa (1.3 nm)
Kurkuri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 1 nm N 43 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 10 nm W 274
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 35 nm N 21
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 50 nm S 187 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 81 nm N 33 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Solar Alternatives and Associated Programmes
0.4 nm E Phulwari Sharif
0.7 nm NE Phulwari Sharif railway station
1.2 nm W Khagaul
1.3 nm NE Birla Institute of Technology, Patna
1.5 nm NE Central University of South Bihar
1.4 nm NE Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
1.6 nm W Danapur railway station
1.6 nm W Neora railway station
1.9 nm N Bihar Dalit Development Organization
1.9 nm NE Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan
2.0 nm NE Patna
2.0 nm NE Bihar Province
2.1 nm NW R.P. Sharma Institute of Technology
2.5 nm NE Development Management Institute
2.6 nm N Patliputra Junction railway station
2.7 nm NE DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:11 2016