Narain Chak, India Page

Other names: Nārāin Chak

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5661 Longitude 85.1102 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 515189

Weather Charts


Narain Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narain Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narain Chak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanpura (0.4 nm)
Makhdumpur (0.5 nm)
Sain Chak (0.7 nm)
Beur (0.9 nm)
Hulakpur (0.3 nm)
Bhika Chak (1.0 nm)
Uraintola (1.0 nm)
Chitkohra (1.1 nm)
Harni Chak (1.1 nm)
Damaria (1.2 nm)
Dasratha (1.1 nm)
Kaitha (1.2 nm)
Gulab Chak (1.2 nm)
Shikisamabad (1.2 nm)
Gopal Chak (0.6 nm)
Kurthaur (0.7 nm)
Etwarpur (1.0 nm)
Nathupur (0.9 nm)
Khaprail Chak (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 1 nm N 321 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 12 nm W 276
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm N 18
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 50 nm S 190 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 81 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Chandragupt Institute of Management
1.9 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan
1.8 nm W Phulwari Sharif
1.9 nm NW Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
2.1 nm N Patna
2.1 nm N Bihar Province
2.1 nm NE Chanakya National Law University
2.0 nm NW Phulwari Sharif railway station
2.2 nm NW Birla Institute of Technology, Patna
2.2 nm NW Central University of South Bihar
2.2 nm W Solar Alternatives and Associated Programmes
2.7 nm N Patna High Court
2.7 nm NE Patna Junction railway station
2.8 nm N DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna
2.6 nm NE Draft:Vyapar Mandal Kanya Middle School, Fatuha (Patna)
2.8 nm N Mount Carmel High School, Patna
2.8 nm N Development Management Institute
2.6 nm E Acharya Shri Sudarshan Patna Central School
2.9 nm NE Patliputra Sports Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:45 2016