Mokameh Ghat, India Page

Other names: Mokameh Ghāt

Latitude 25.3905 Longitude 85.9487 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 85° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168264
Mid-range map of Mokameh%20Ghat Large range map of Mokameh%20Ghat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pachmahla (0.4 nm)
Shikari Chak (0.4 nm)
Shahbegpur (0.7 nm)
Chintaman Chak (0.9 nm)
Mokameh (1.5 nm)
Gosaingaon (2.3 nm)
Chatarpur (2.7 nm)
Bholipakar (2.8 nm)
Amarpur (2.3 nm)
Singhpur (2.4 nm)
Jainagar (2.7 nm)
Auta (0.4 nm)
Dariapur (0.9 nm)
Murarpur (1.2 nm)
Dharampur (1.7 nm)
Hathidah Khurd (2.0 nm)
Hathidah Buzurg (2.3 nm)
Bindtoli (2.4 nm)
Lakhan Chand (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 48 nm N 358
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 45 nm E 48
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 48 nm W 284 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 58 nm E 98
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 66 nm W 234 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Patna Medical College and Hospital
1.9 nm W Mokama Junction railway station
2.6 nm SE Hathidah railway station
2.8 nm E Rajendra Setu
4.0 nm E List of power stations in India
4.8 nm NE Barauni Junction railway station
7.4 nm SE Barhiya railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:27:07 2016