Lalganj, India Page

Other names: Lālganj

World:India:Bihar State of
Latitude 25.8667 Longitude 85.1833 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151248
Google links for Lalganj Google links for Lalganj, India
Mid-range map of Lalganj Large range map of Lalganj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qasba Maker (9.4 nm)
Dighwara (12.7 nm)
Bheldi (12.8 nm)
Daudnagar (7.0 nm)
Pokhraira (11.0 nm)
Bakhra (11.0 nm)
Paro (14.4 nm)
Turki (14.2 nm)
Bhagwanpur (5.5 nm)
Goraul (9.0 nm)
Kurhani (10.7 nm)
Mahuwa (10.3 nm)
Saria (2.7 nm)
Sarai (6.7 nm)
Nayagaon (8.1 nm)
Sonpur (10.0 nm)
Hajipur (11.2 nm)
Paleza (12.3 nm)
Digha (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 16 nm N 24
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA 17 nm S 197 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 44 nm E 63
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 64 nm N 38 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Lalganj, Bihar
8.3 nm NE Goraul
10.0 nm S Sonepur, Bihar
11.0 nm NW Bakhra
11.4 nm S Hajipur
12.9 nm SW Dighwara
14.7 nm S Mahatma Gandhi Setu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010