Kamaldaha, India Page

Other names: Kamaldāha

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0784 Longitude 87.4300 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 87° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119634

Weather Charts


Kamaldaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaldaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaldaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghaghri (1.5 nm)
Khairugarh (1.5 nm)
Mirzapur (2.1 nm)
Bochi (1.1 nm)
Chandradihi (1.1 nm)
Pemnagar (1.6 nm)
Hayatpur (1.6 nm)
Chakadai (1.9 nm)
Hasanpur (2.3 nm)
Lahna (1.0 nm)
Lahna (1.7 nm)
Rahua (1.8 nm)
Rampur Kudarkatti (1.9 nm)
Kudarkatti (2.2 nm)
Chikni (0.9 nm)
Ahmadpur (1.7 nm)
Mirzapur (1.7 nm)
Musahri (2.0 nm)
Bangawan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 19 nm S 183
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 25 nm N 339 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 45 nm W 305
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 45 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 54 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Gaiyari
3.8 nm NE Araria district
6.5 nm NE Araria
10.4 nm NE Dehti
11.9 nm NE Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:33 2016