Kaliaganj, India Page

Other names: Kaliāganj

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.3222 Longitude 87.6196 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 87° 37' 11E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75588
Mid-range map of Kaliaganj Large range map of Kaliaganj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhapri (0.9 nm)
Sohadi (1.2 nm)
Pararia (1.9 nm)
Bijwara (2.0 nm)
Karor (2.2 nm)
Balua (0.4 nm)
Tapu (0.8 nm)
Balua Jagir (1.3 nm)
Jhala (2.3 nm)
Barahmasia Simalbani (2.4 nm)
Bhojpur (0.8 nm)
Gamharia (1.2 nm)
Hawakol Kalan (1.7 nm)
Chargharia (1.9 nm)
Charbana (0.7 nm)
Bangawan (0.8 nm)
Belsari (1.2 nm)
Deghli (1.7 nm)
Chauri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 21 nm W 296 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 28 nm E 58 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 35 nm S 198
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 43 nm E 60 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 46 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Palasi
7.4 nm SW Dehti
10.3 nm NE Korobari
10.8 nm NW Ramtole
11.6 nm SW Araria
11.2 nm E Bahadurganj, Kishanganj
12.6 nm NW Sorabhaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:35 2016