Jhanjharpur, India Page

Other names: Jhanjh─ürpur

World:India:Bihar State of
Latitude 26.2667 Longitude 86.2833 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167259
Google links for Jhanjharpur Google links for Jhanjharpur, India
Mid-range map of Jhanjharpur Large range map of Jhanjharpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manigachi (7.0 nm)
Rampatti (8.2 nm)
Pandaul (10.8 nm)
Sakri (11.2 nm)
Madhubani (12.3 nm)
Koluahi (16.7 nm)
Bhaduar (4.0 nm)
Andhra Tharhi (7.5 nm)
Rajnagar (9.6 nm)
Siswar (14.0 nm)
Maniarwa (14.8 nm)
Tamoria (3.7 nm)
Madhepur (7.3 nm)
Ghogardiha (9.9 nm)
Kurson (8.0 nm)
Bheja (11.8 nm)
Bahera (13.1 nm)
Mahinawan (15.9 nm)
Maricha (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 20 nm W 257
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 29 nm E 59
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 32 nm N 323 Yeti
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 54 nm E 76 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Jhanjharpur
9.9 nm E Ghoghardiha
12.6 nm NW Madhubani, India
14.7 nm NE Narahia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010