Ghogardiha, India Page

Other names: Ghogardīha

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.2799 Longitude 86.4700 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 86° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118366

Weather Charts


Ghogardiha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghogardiha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghogardiha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahi (0.9 nm)
Rahi (1.4 nm)
Baidatol (1.5 nm)
Tilat (1.6 nm)
Pirojgarh (1.7 nm)
Deorh (1.1 nm)
Pursa (1.4 nm)
Barhampur (1.5 nm)
Indarwa (1.6 nm)
Mahadewa (1.8 nm)
Labtoli (1.9 nm)
Kishunipatti (0.7 nm)
Alola (1.7 nm)
Barmotra (1.0 nm)
Sahorwa (1.6 nm)
Matras (2.0 nm)
Harari (2.1 nm)
Bhelwa (2.0 nm)
Hitni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 20 nm E 46
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 24 nm S 165
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 39 nm W 311 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 44 nm E 74 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 50 nm N 24 Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Unique College of Medical Science and Hospital
2.9 nm NW Happyland Higher Secondary School
2.9 nm NW Premier Secondary Boarding School
2.9 nm NW Rajbiraj Model Higher Secondary School
3.0 nm NW Caliber International College
4.0 nm W Sudai
5.9 nm E Nirmali railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:34 2016