Dinara, India Page

Other names: Dināra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.2489 Longitude 84.0606 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 84° 3' 38E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Dinara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Girdhariya (0.9 nm)
Marua (1.1 nm)
Khalsapur (1.1 nm)
Munra (1.2 nm)
Panditpura (1.5 nm)
Dhawniyan (1.6 nm)
Sareyan (1.7 nm)
Tora (1.7 nm)
Sambhu Dehri (1.2 nm)
Jamraurh (1.2 nm)
Sakhua (1.5 nm)
Jigna (1.6 nm)
Belvaiya (1.0 nm)
Dharmagatpur (1.1 nm)
Mathiya (1.6 nm)
Parasrampur (1.7 nm)
Kunr (1.4 nm)
Samhauti Buzurg (1.6 nm)
Mathiya (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 34 nm W 309
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 49 nm E 65
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 57 nm E 121 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 59 nm E 69 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 66 nm W 280 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Dinara, Bihar
7.3 nm SW Satasa
8.5 nm NE Raghunathpur, Buxar
8.5 nm E Nonhar
10.7 nm E Bikramganj
12.3 nm N Ballia
12.1 nm E Koath


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:37 2016