Dehri, India Page

Other names: Dehrī

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4252 Longitude 83.8201 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 83° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58697

Weather Charts


Dehri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bareji (1.2 nm)
Lahna (1.4 nm)
Rampur Kanwa (2.0 nm)
Sayar (0.7 nm)
Raisenpur (1.1 nm)
Tandwa (1.4 nm)
Uchitpur (1.8 nm)
Manihar Kalan (2.1 nm)
Sonpa (2.3 nm)
Sultanpur (2.4 nm)
Rohnibhan (1.1 nm)
Raimalbandh (1.5 nm)
Kharagpura (1.5 nm)
Sauri (1.8 nm)
Nawar (1.9 nm)
Alawalpur (0.7 nm)
Nikris (1.4 nm)
Devaria (1.5 nm)
Rampur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 17 nm W 310
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 52 nm W 272 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 57 nm N 319
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 69 nm E 81 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 73 nm E 123 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Usia, Dildarnagar
7.2 nm NE Pollution of the Ganges
7.5 nm W Crescent Convent School
7.6 nm W SKBM Degree College
8.0 nm W Adarsh Vidyalaya Inter College
8.8 nm N Mirzabad, Ghazipur
8.1 nm W New Shah Faiz Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:40 2016