Dalsingh Sarai, India Page

Other names: Dalsingh-Sari

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6680 Longitude 85.8364 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 85° 50' 11E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 21611

Weather Charts


Dalsingh Sarai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalsingh Sarai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalsingh Sarai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Luqman (0.5 nm)
Ballo Chak (1.1 nm)
Pagra (1.4 nm)
Ghauspur (0.5 nm)
Sembhua (1.0 nm)
Mahnaiya (1.6 nm)
Kamrawan (1.7 nm)
Bhatgawan (0.6 nm)
Jaizpatti (0.6 nm)
Rampur Jalalpur (1.3 nm)
Khairmantoli (1.4 nm)
Dhanmatatoli (1.4 nm)
Sardarganj (0.5 nm)
Barka Nawada (0.8 nm)
Bahapartoli (0.8 nm)
Dhepura (1.1 nm)
Lodipur (1.5 nm)
Keota (1.5 nm)
Gajbor (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 31 nm N 7
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 39 nm W 313
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 40 nm W 263 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 62 nm N 4 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 68 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Meghaul
11.1 nm N Diesel Loco Shed, Samastipur
10.5 nm SW Mohiuddinnagar Railway Station
12.1 nm N Samastipur
12.1 nm N Samastipur district
14.2 nm NW Chak Sikandar Railway Station
14.2 nm NW Akshaywat Rai Nagar Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:07 2016