Bhawanipur, India Page

Other names: Bhawānīpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0368 Longitude 87.4321 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 87° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105325

Weather Charts


Bhawanipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghatbasti (0.5 nm)
Bangawan (0.7 nm)
Ghaghri (1.0 nm)
Musahri (1.3 nm)
Deothal (1.9 nm)
Mirzapur (2.3 nm)
Ahmadpur (1.2 nm)
Mirzapur (1.4 nm)
Chikni (1.8 nm)
Ghaghri (2.3 nm)
Bhag Chikni (0.7 nm)
Garia (0.7 nm)
Patria (1.2 nm)
Dhakia (1.6 nm)
Kudarkatti (2.0 nm)
Paiktola (2.1 nm)
Farauta (1.3 nm)
Deoria (1.4 nm)
Bansi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 16 nm S 184
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 28 nm N 341 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 46 nm W 308
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 47 nm E 47 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 52 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Gaiyari
6.0 nm N Araria district
8.3 nm NE Araria
12.5 nm NE Dehti
13.8 nm NE Palasi
14.7 nm S Purnea Court Railway Station
14.7 nm S Millia Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:33 2016