Barachati, India Page

Other names: Barachatti,Bārāchati

World:India:Bihar State of
Latitude 24.5167 Longitude 85.0167 Altitude (feet) 524
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 159
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47128
Google links for Barachati Google links for Barachati, India
Mid-range map of Barachati Large range map of Barachati
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarwan Khas (1.8 nm)
Chhaura (3.6 nm)
Shivganj (4.7 nm)
Dobhi (5.5 nm)
Bagsoti (6.4 nm)
Hunterganj (11.6 nm)
Kamat (12.0 nm)
Sherghati (13.1 nm)
Bagaha (1.3 nm)
Sagarpur (7.0 nm)
Bara (8.3 nm)
Bodh Gaya (11.1 nm)
Tankuppa (12.7 nm)
Lakhaipur (6.1 nm)
Chordaha (9.1 nm)
Danua (10.4 nm)
Dumri Chatti (13.3 nm)
Dhangain (8.4 nm)
Kadalgori (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 14 nm N 345 Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,Drukair —,Mihin Lanka,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 58 nm W 239
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA 64 nm N 3 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 81 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Barachati
1.1 nm NE Bagaha
5.6 nm N Vishnupad Mandir
5.9 nm W Dobhi
10.8 nm N Bodh Gaya
10.8 nm N Mahabodhi Temple
11.6 nm W Hunterganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010