Aurangabad, India Page

Other names: Aurangābād

World:India:Bihar State of
Latitude 24.7500 Longitude 84.3667 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38835
Google links for Aurangabad Google links for Aurangabad, India
Mid-range map of Aurangabad Large range map of Aurangabad
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pawai (3.4 nm)
Akorha (10.0 nm)
Barun (10.8 nm)
Dehri (12.2 nm)
Dalmianagar (14.3 nm)
Nabinagar (15.8 nm)
Phesar (5.7 nm)
Kurma (6.0 nm)
Obra (9.0 nm)
Dihra (14.3 nm)
Sidhauli (14.3 nm)
Koilawan (16.2 nm)
War Khas (8.4 nm)
Raniganj (9.1 nm)
Jakhim (11.2 nm)
Madanpur (13.2 nm)
Deo (7.0 nm)
Amba (8.3 nm)
Hariharganj (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 31 nm E 90 Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,Drukair —,Mihin Lanka,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 46 nm S 198
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA 63 nm N 37 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Aurangabad, Bihar
6.3 nm NW Jamhaur
7.3 nm N Obra, Bihar
15.5 nm SW Nabinagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010