Amhara, India Page

Other names: Amhāra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.2829 Longitude 87.3258 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 87° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102578
Mid-range map of Amhara Large range map of Amhara

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majhua (0.9 nm)
Khair Khan (1.3 nm)
Parwaha (1.8 nm)
Maheshri (1.8 nm)
Gurhiari (2.6 nm)
Khamkol (1.9 nm)
Baghmara (1.9 nm)
Dumaria (2.2 nm)
Sinwari (2.3 nm)
Mal Parasi (2.9 nm)
Samaul (1.4 nm)
Ghoraghat (2.1 nm)
Madhura (2.5 nm)
Bachha Bhag (0.6 nm)
Pothia (1.8 nm)
Belai (2.0 nm)
Samaul (2.1 nm)
Tiraskund (2.1 nm)
Tiraskund (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 12 nm N 344 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 31 nm S 171
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 33 nm W 294
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 44 nm E 66 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 52 nm N 331 Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar
4.2 nm W Forbesganj
7.7 nm NW Jogbani
7.9 nm NW Geography of Nepal
8.7 nm N Biratnagar Eye Hospital
9.3 nm N Birat Science Campus
9.9 nm NE Amaibariyati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:47:25 2016