Aima Sukhatpali, India Page

Other names: Aima Sukhatpāli

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0134 Longitude 84.2943 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 84° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113328

Weather Charts


Aima Sukhatpali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aima Sukhatpali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aima Sukhatpali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phulwaria (1.2 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.2 nm)
Sultanpur (1.2 nm)
Dhorhaha (1.3 nm)
Moti Chak (1.6 nm)
Kanrsar (1.1 nm)
Anwar (1.3 nm)
Belwar (1.1 nm)
Gonaria (1.4 nm)
Rampur Lattha (1.6 nm)
Panjwar (1.6 nm)
Padartha (1.7 nm)
Nikhti Kalan (0.3 nm)
Belwar (0.3 nm)
Parasrampur (0.8 nm)
Amhara (1.3 nm)
Ramnagar (1.6 nm)
Murarpatti (1.6 nm)
Chitani Dumri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 40 nm E 128
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 45 nm W 239
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 49 nm E 120 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 62 nm W 314 Air India Regional
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 77 nm N 28 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Basantpur, Siwan (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
9.4 nm NE Duraundha
11.9 nm S Farsatar
11.3 nm NW Kanaila
12.0 nm SW Surha tal
12.6 nm NE Siwan district
12.9 nm N Siwan, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:05 2016