Dicholi, India Page

Other names: Cassabe de Bicholim,Bicholim Town,Cassabé de Bicholim,Bicholim

World:India:State of Goa
Latitude 15.6000 Longitude 73.9500 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38674
Google links for Dicholi Google links for Dicholi, India
Mid-range map of Dicholi Large range map of Dicholi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maulinguem (1.0 nm)
Mahem (2.2 nm)
Sirigao (2.9 nm)
Mulgao (2.9 nm)
Maem (3.5 nm)
Assonora (3.9 nm)
Vainguinim (4.3 nm)
Latambarcem (2.8 nm) Curchirem (2.9 nm)
Sanquelim (3.1 nm)
Poriem (4.0 nm)
Sarvona (1.0 nm)
Verdi (3.2 nm)
Piligao (3.2 nm)
Carapur (3.2 nm)
Jua (4.1 nm)
Acaro (4.1 nm)
Navelim (4.4 nm)
Capao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 14 nm S 207 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Condor,GoAir,Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Transaero
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 41 nm E 68
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 66 nm N 17 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Bicholim
3.1 nm SE Sanquelim
3.2 nm S Carapur
4.8 nm W Aldona
5.9 nm W Nachinola
6.2 nm S Se Cathedral
6.3 nm S Old Goa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010