Colombi, India Page

Other names: Cotombi

World:India:Goa
Latitude 15.4667 Longitude 74.0333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71881

Weather Charts


Colombi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colombi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colombi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verem (1.0 nm)
Querim (2.2 nm)
Cundaim (3.0 nm)
Surla (2.1 nm)
Velguem (2.3 nm)
Cosal Baem (2.4 nm)
Bailital (2.5 nm)
Dignem (3.1 nm)
Maina (3.1 nm)
Codsai (3.1 nm)
Vonvoliem (3.2 nm)
Sonus (3.9 nm)
Pissurlem (3.9 nm)
Palle (2.9 nm)
Varguriem (3.5 nm)
Candeapar (2.5 nm)
Usgao (2.8 nm)
Curti (3.1 nm)
Ponda (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 12 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 41 nm E 55 SpiceJet
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 43 nm N 318
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 52 nm S 160
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 61 nm E 95 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Ponda, Goa
4.0 nm SW Goa Engineering College
4.7 nm W Fort of São Tiago of Banastarim (Goa)
5.1 nm SW Ramnathi
6.2 nm NW Carapur
7.0 nm SW Quelossim
7.3 nm W Basilica of Bom Jesus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:43 2016