Bogmolo, India Page

Other names: Bogmalo,Bogmalo

World:India:Goa
Latitude 15.3713 Longitude 73.8277 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 73° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bogmolo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogmolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogmolo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaddem (1.7 nm)
Chicalim (1.8 nm)
Vasco Da Gama (2.0 nm)
Dabolim (2.3 nm)
Marmagao (3.2 nm)
Silidao (4.7 nm)
Orxel (4.8 nm)
Dona Paula (5.0 nm)
Caranzalem (5.0 nm)
Bambolim (5.1 nm)
Goa Velha (5.3 nm)
Chicolna (0.5 nm)
Pale (3.1 nm)
Velcao (3.5 nm)
Cuelim (3.8 nm)
Sancoale (4.4 nm)
Cortalim (5.1 nm)
Agacaim (5.2 nm)
Consua (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 0 nm N 20 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 41 nm N 335
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 52 nm S 146
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 54 nm E 57 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 72 nm E 90 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Goa International Airport
0.6 nm N INS Hansa
1.6 nm NE Regina Mundi High School
1.9 nm N Goa Shipyard
1.9 nm NE Chicalim
1.9 nm N Tilak Maidan Stadium
2.6 nm E MES College
2.9 nm NE São Jacinto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:23 2016