Aguada, India Page

Other names: Agoada,Aguada Fort,Agwad

World:India:Goa
Latitude 15.4969 Longitude 73.7674 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 15° 29' 49N Long (DMS) 73° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55865

Weather Charts


Aguada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candolim (1.1 nm)
Nerul (1.1 nm)
Colangute (2.7 nm)
Pilerne (2.7 nm)
Arpora (3.1 nm)
Saligao (3.7 nm)
Parra (5.2 nm)
Guirim (5.2 nm)
Anjuna (5.4 nm)
Verem (2.7 nm)
Panaji (3.3 nm)
Betim (3.4 nm)
Taleigao (3.7 nm)
Orxel (4.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (4.2 nm)
Ribandar (4.8 nm)
Merces (4.8 nm)
Dona Paula (3.4 nm)
Caranzalem (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 7 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 33 nm N 335
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 53 nm E 66 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 60 nm S 147
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 76 nm E 95 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Fort Aguada
2.2 nm N Calangute
2.4 nm SE Raj Bhavan (Goa)
2.8 nm E Bhausaheb Bandodkar Ground
3.2 nm N Saligao
3.2 nm SE National Institute of Oceanography, India
3.4 nm SE Caranzalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:47 2016