Vawmbuk, India Page

Other names: Vawnbuk

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 22.5953 Longitude 93.0767 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 93° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3245
Mid-range map of Vawmbuk Large range map of Vawmbuk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lawngtlai (10.5 nm)
Thingfal (11.4 nm)
Tawipui (14.0 nm)
Hmunhalh (6.7 nm)
Sialam (7.5 nm)
Sangau (8.6 nm)
Lungtian (9.3 nm)
Banawhklang (4.3 nm)
Lulpilung (5.9 nm)
Belhar (6.5 nm)
Tikir (7.3 nm)
Tluangram (8.9 nm)
Vamkua (8.7 nm)
Lobo (7.1 nm)
Saiha (8.2 nm)
Kaladan (12.0 nm)
Ainak (13.9 nm)
Serkawr (15.0 nm)
Tuipang (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42474 Heli Saiha Helipad Saiha 8 nm S 217
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 64 nm E 56 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 73 nm W 253 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 78 nm N 341 Air India , Jet Airways
VGCB CXB Medium COXS BAZAR Cox's Bazar 92 nm S 222 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Regent Airways , US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Sangau
8.3 nm SW Saiha district
8.8 nm N List of Indian states and territories by highest point
9.1 nm SW Siaha
10.5 nm W Lawngtlai district
11.5 nm N Htantlang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:30 2016