Pambur, India Page

Other names: Pambūr

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 9.4599 Longitude 78.5690 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 9° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27281

Weather Charts


Pambur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pambur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pambur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nattam (7.3 nm)
Abiramam (7.7 nm)
Erumaikkulam (7.9 nm)
Kamudi (12.2 nm)
Mandalamanikkam (13.8 nm)
Paramagudi (5.2 nm)
Amukkudi (8.6 nm)
Partibanur (10.1 nm)
Ilaiyankudi (10.6 nm)
Pudur (11.6 nm)
Kalakkulam (14.7 nm)
Manamadurai (15.6 nm)
Nayinarkovil (9.0 nm)
Uttarakosamangai (13.1 nm)
Vandal (13.1 nm)
Varavani (16.6 nm)
Ramanathapuram (16.8 nm)
Olaiyur (6.8 nm)
Mudukulattur (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORM Small Ramnad Naval Air Station Ramnad 25 nm E 108
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 36 nm W 308 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 44 nm N 17
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 54 nm S 216 SpiceJet
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 78 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Kariapatti
5.7 nm N Tamil Nadu Polytechnic College
7.1 nm W Abiramam
9.1 nm SW Protected areas of Tamil Nadu
9.1 nm SW Kanjirankulam Bird Sanctuary
9.6 nm SW Chitrangudi Bird Sanctuary
10.8 nm N Ilaiyangudi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:18 2016