Ziro, India Page

Other names: Zero

World:India:Arunachal Pradesh
Latitude 27.5950 Longitude 93.8385 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 93° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29956
Google links for Ziro Google links for Ziro, India
Mid-range map of Ziro Large range map of Ziro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talo (5.1 nm)
Toku (6.6 nm)
Tado (6.3 nm)
Bindula (11.4 nm)
Pemir (11.4 nm)
Balu (13.7 nm)
Par (13.7 nm)
Dabom (14.5 nm)
Buha (11.4 nm)
Chemir (12.5 nm)
Reru (0.8 nm)
Duta (0.8 nm)
Hong (2.2 nm)
Hapoli (3.4 nm)
Hapoli (3.8 nm)
Mai (6.8 nm)
Hatu Yua (10.6 nm)
Pilu (10.5 nm)
Chodo (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 0 nm W 234
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 22 nm S 142
FR32045 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 29 nm S 194
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 54 nm S 160 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E St Claret College, Ziro
0.7 nm SW Zero Airport
1.8 nm S Ziro
10.2 nm NW Palin, Arunachal Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010